Below are the Sportstron results for English League Two 2017/18 (correct tips in bold.) to return to the main Sportstron page.
Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Accrington Stanley 3 Defeated Colchester 1
|
Round 1 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Lost To Swindon 2
|
Round 1 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 1 Lost To Grimsby 3
|
Round 1 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 3 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 1 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Lost To Port Vale 3
|
Round 1 |
Crawley |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 2 Drew With Mansfield 2
|
Round 1 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Defeated Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 1 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 2 Drew With Barnet 2
|
Round 1 |
Forest Green |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Luton 8 Defeated Yeovil 2
|
Round 1 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 1 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 3 Drew With Newport County 3
|
Round 1 |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 2 Drew With Lincoln City 2
|
Round 1 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Defeated Luton 0
|
Round 2 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Lost To Carlisle 2
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 1 Defeated Crawley 0
|
Round 2 |
Cheltenham
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 1 Drew With Stevenage 1
|
Round 2 |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Coventry 2
|
Round 2 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 1 Drew With Morecambe 1
|
Round 2 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 2 Defeated Forest Green 0
|
Round 2 |
Mansfield
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County x vs Crewe x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 2 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 2 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 2 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 2 Lost To Wycombe 3
|
Round 2 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Swindon 1 Drew With Exeter 1
|
Round 2 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 3 Defeated Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 2 |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 2 Defeated Mansfield 1
|
Round 3 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 3 Defeated Cheltenham 0
|
Round 3 |
Carlisle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 2 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Coventry 0 Lost To Newport County 1
|
Round 3 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Crawley 0 Lost To Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 3 |
Cambridge Utd
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crewe 1 Defeated Barnet 0
|
Round 3 |
Crewe
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Defeated Lincoln City 0
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 4 Defeated Yeovil 3
|
Round 3 |
Forest Green
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Luton 3 Defeated Colchester 0
|
Round 3 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Morecambe 0 Lost To Swindon 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Stevenage 3 Defeated Grimsby 1
|
Round 3 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Wycombe 2 Lost To Notts County 4
|
Round 3 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 2 Drew With Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 4 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 0 Lost To Stevenage 1
|
Round 4 |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 0 Drew With Morecambe 0
|
Round 4 |
Cambridge Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 3 Lost To Exeter 4
|
Round 4 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 5 Defeated Forest Green 1
|
Round 4 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Grimsby 2 Lost To Wycombe 3
|
Round 4 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 4 Defeated Carlisle 1
|
Round 4 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 2 Drew With Luton 2
|
Round 4 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newport County 4 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 4 |
Newport County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 0 Lost To Crewe 1
|
Round 4 |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 0 Lost To Crawley 3
|
Round 4 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Yeovil 2 Defeated Coventry 0
|
Round 4 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Defeated Colchester 0
|
Round 5 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 5 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 0 Lost To Stevenage 1
|
Round 5 |
Cheltenham |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Drew With Coventry 0
|
Round 5 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crawley 2 Defeated Yeovil 0
|
Round 5 |
Crawley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Defeated Newport County 0
|
Round 5 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 1 Defeated Crewe 0
|
Round 5 |
Grimsby
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 0 Drew With Luton 0
|
Round 5 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morecambe 1 Lost To Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 5 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 0 Lost To Notts County 1
|
Round 5 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Swindon 1 Lost To Barnet 4
|
Round 5 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 3 Defeated Forest Green 1
|
Round 5 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 4 Defeated Grimsby 1
|
Round 6 |
Mansfield
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 3 Defeated Carlisle 0
|
Round 6 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 3 Defeated Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 6 |
Barnet
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 3 Defeated Crawley 1
|
Round 6 |
Colchester
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 6 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Crewe 5 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 6 |
Crewe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 1 Lost To Exeter 3
|
Round 6 |
Exeter
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 0 Lost To Swindon 3
|
Round 6 |
Luton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 0 Drew With Wycombe 0
|
Round 6 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 2 Defeated Morecambe 0
|
Round 6 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Lost To Lincoln City 2
|
Round 6 |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 0 Drew With Cheltenham 0
|
Round 6 |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Lost To Grimsby 2
|
Round 7 |
Accrington Stanley |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Colchester 1 Drew With Chesterfield 1
|
Round 7 |
Colchester |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Coventry 2 Defeated Carlisle 0
|
Round 7 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 0 Lost To Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 7 |
Crewe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 0 Lost To Lincoln City 1
|
Round 7 |
Lincoln City
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 2 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 7 |
Luton
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Mansfield 0 Drew With Wycombe 0
|
Round 7 |
Wycombe |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Defeated Cheltenham 0
|
Round 7 |
Newport County
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Notts County 1 Defeated Swindon 0
|
Round 7 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Drew With Crawley 1
|
Round 7 |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Yeovil 2 Drew With Morecambe 2
|
Round 7 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Lost To Exeter 2
|
Round 7 |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 0 Lost To Mansfield 1
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 2 Defeated Coventry 1
|
Round 8 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Barnet 1
|
Round 8 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Cheltenham 3 Defeated Colchester 1
|
Round 8 |
Cheltenham
|
1 - 0 |
1 |
Chesterfield 1 Lost To Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 8 |
Accrington Stanley
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crawley 0 Lost To Notts County 1
|
Round 8 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 3 Defeated Crewe 0
|
Round 8 |
Exeter
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Grimsby 2 Defeated Yeovil 1
|
Round 8 |
Grimsby
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Newport County 1
|
Round 8 |
Morecambe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 1 Drew With Forest Green 1
|
Round 8 |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 3 Defeated Stevenage 2
|
Round 8 |
Swindon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 1 Lost To Luton 2
|
Round 8 |
Draw |
2 - 2 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 3 Defeated Forest Green 0
|
Round 10 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 0 Lost To Stevenage 2
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Cheltenham 3 Defeated Mansfield 0
|
Round 10 |
Cheltenham
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 2 Lost To Yeovil 3
|
Round 10 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Lost To Newport County 2
|
Round 10 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Exeter 0 Lost To Notts County 3
|
Round 10 |
Exeter |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 2 Drew With Colchester 2
|
Round 10 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 2 Defeated Barnet 1
|
Round 10 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Drew With Luton 0
|
Round 10 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Port Vale 1 Lost To Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 10 |
Accrington Stanley
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 1 Lost To Coventry 2
|
Round 10 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 3 Defeated Crewe 2
|
Round 10 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Drew With Lincoln City 0
|
Round 11 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 3 Defeated Notts County 1
|
Round 11 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Lost To Cheltenham 2
|
Round 11 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Defeated Crewe 0
|
Round 11 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Crawley 0 Lost To Carlisle 1
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Exeter 4 Defeated Morecambe 1
|
Round 11 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 0 Lost To Accrington Stanley 1
|
Round 11 |
Accrington Stanley
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 3 Defeated Newport County 1
|
Round 11 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 2 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 11 |
Stevenage
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 2 Defeated Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 11 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Wycombe 3 Defeated Barnet 1
|
Round 11 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Yeovil 0 Lost To Colchester 1
|
Round 11 |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 0 Drew With Coventry 0
|
Round 12 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 0 Lost To Luton 2
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Lost To Wycombe 3
|
Round 12 |
Wycombe
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Carlisle 0 Lost To Exeter 1
|
Round 12 |
Exeter
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cheltenham 2 Defeated Swindon 1
|
Round 12 |
Swindon |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Colchester 2 Defeated Mansfield 0
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 12 |
Stevenage |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Lincoln City 2 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 12 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Lost To Crawley 1
|
Round 12 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 2 Defeated Yeovil 0
|
Round 12 |
Newport County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 1 Drew With Forest Green 1
|
Round 12 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Port Vale 1 Lost To Grimsby 2
|
Round 12 |
Grimsby
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Defeated Coventry 0
|
Round 13 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Lost To Morecambe 2
|
Round 13 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 0 Lost To Carlisle 1
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 0 Lost To Newport County 4
|
Round 13 |
Newport County
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Drew With Crawley 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 0 Drew With Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 13 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Luton 7 Defeated Stevenage 1
|
Round 13 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 1 Lost To Swindon 3
|
Round 13 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Notts County 2 Defeated Barnet 1
|
Round 13 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Port Vale 3 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 13 |
Cheltenham |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wycombe 0 Drew With Exeter 0
|
Round 13 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 2 Defeated Crewe 0
|
Round 13 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 2 Defeated Yeovil 1
|
Round 14 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 3 Drew With Wycombe 3
|
Round 14 |
Wycombe |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cheltenham 2 Lost To Grimsby 3
|
Round 14 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 0 Lost To Forest Green 1
|
Round 14 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Crawley 0 Lost To Chesterfield 2
|
Round 14 |
Crawley |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 2 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 14 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
2 |
Exeter 1 Lost To Luton 4
|
Round 14 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Lost To Port Vale 3
|
Round 14 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Lost To Colchester 2
|
Round 14 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 3 Defeated Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 14 |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 0 Lost To Lincoln City 1
|
Round 14 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 14 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Drew With Yeovil 1
|
Round 15 |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 2 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 15 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Notts County 1
|
Round 15 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cheltenham 1 Defeated Lincoln City 0
|
Round 15 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Coventry 0 Drew With Colchester 0
|
Round 15 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 0 Drew With Luton 0
|
Round 15 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crewe 0 Lost To Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 15 |
Accrington Stanley
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 0 Lost To Port Vale 1
|
Round 15 |
Exeter |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Morecambe 0 Drew With Grimsby 0
|
Round 15 |
Grimsby |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 15 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Lost To Forest Green 2
|
Round 15 |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Swindon 1 Defeated Wycombe 0
|
Round 15 |
Swindon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Drew With Port Vale 1
|
Round 17 |
Newport County |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Barnet 0 Lost To Colchester 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 0 Drew With Accrington Stanley 0
|
Round 17 |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Carlisle 4 Defeated Yeovil 0
|
Round 17 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 2 Drew With Luton 2
|
Round 17 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Coventry 0 Lost To Mansfield 1
|
Round 17 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Drew With Forest Green 1
|
Round 17 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Crewe 1 Lost To Lincoln City 4
|
Round 17 |
Lincoln City
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Grimsby 0
|
Round 17 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Wycombe 1
|
Round 17 |
Wycombe |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Drew With Notts County 1
|
Round 17 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 2 Drew With Chesterfield 2
|
Round 17 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Drew With Newport County 1
|
Round 18 |
Accrington Stanley |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 1 Defeated Exeter 0
|
Round 18 |
Exeter |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Colchester 0 Drew With Morecambe 0
|
Round 18 |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 3 Defeated Crewe 2
|
Round 18 |
Forest Green
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Carlisle 1
|
Round 18 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Lincoln City 1 Lost To Coventry 2
|
Round 18 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Luton 7 Defeated Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 18 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 18 |
Mansfield
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 3 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 18 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 1 Defeated Barnet 0
|
Round 18 |
Port Vale
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 4 Defeated Crawley 0
|
Round 18 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 1 Lost To Swindon 2
|
Round 18 |
Swindon
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Defeated Wycombe 0
|
Round 19 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 0 Drew With Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 19 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 3 Defeated Forest Green 2
|
Round 19 |
Chesterfield
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 1 Defeated Lincoln City 0
|
Round 19 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 3 Defeated Exeter 1
|
Round 19 |
Exeter |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Grimsby 3 Defeated Swindon 2
|
Round 19 |
Swindon |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 3 Defeated Carlisle 0
|
Round 19 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Lost To Crewe 1
|
Round 19 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Lost To Barnet 2
|
Round 19 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 0 Lost To Mansfield 4
|
Round 19 |
Mansfield
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Drew With Coventry 1
|
Round 19 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Yeovil 1 Drew With Notts County 1
|
Round 19 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Mansfield 2 Drew With Chesterfield 2
|
Round 20 |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 0 Lost To Grimsby 2
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 20 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Morecambe 1
|
Round 20 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Drew With Crawley 1
|
Round 20 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 1 Lost To Luton 2
|
Round 20 |
Luton
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Accrington Stanley 0
|
Round 20 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
0 |
Forest Green 1 Drew With Cheltenham 1
|
Round 20 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Port Vale 1
|
Round 20 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 2 Defeated Colchester 1
|
Round 20 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 0 Lost To Newport County 1
|
Round 20 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 2 Defeated Yeovil 1
|
Round 20 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 2 Lost To Colchester 3
|
Round 22 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 2 Defeated Morecambe 1
|
Round 22 |
Barnet
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Lost To Newport County 2
|
Round 22 |
Cambridge Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Lost To Port Vale 2
|
Round 22 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 2 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 22 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 3 Defeated Crawley 0
|
Round 22 |
Crewe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Stevenage 1
|
Round 22 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 0 Lost To Luton 2
|
Round 22 |
Luton
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Lincoln City 2 Defeated Accrington Stanley 0
|
Round 22 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 0 Drew With Yeovil 0
|
Round 22 |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 0 Drew With Grimsby 0
|
Round 22 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 1 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 22 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 3 Defeated Wycombe 2
|
Round 23 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 24 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Defeated Barnet 0
|
Round 24 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 3 Defeated Accrington Stanley 1
|
Round 24 |
Carlisle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 0 Lost To Yeovil 2
|
Round 24 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Lost To Crewe 2
|
Round 24 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 0 Lost To Colchester 2
|
Round 24 |
Colchester
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 24 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 1 Lost To Notts County 4
|
Round 24 |
Notts County
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Port Vale 1 Defeated Coventry 0
|
Round 24 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 0 Lost To Luton 5
|
Round 24 |
Luton
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wycombe 2 Defeated Newport County 0
|
Round 24 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 4 Defeated Yeovil 3
|
Round 25 |
Morecambe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 3 Defeated Crewe 1
|
Round 25 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 0 Lost To Coventry 1
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Cheltenham 1 Drew With Newport County 1
|
Round 25 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Drew With Colchester 0
|
Round 25 |
Colchester |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Barnet 1
|
Round 25 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Accrington Stanley 3
|
Round 25 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Lincoln City 2 Defeated Forest Green 1
|
Round 25 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 4 Defeated Luton 0
|
Round 25 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 1 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 25 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wycombe 1 Lost To Mansfield 2
|
Round 25 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Lost To Swindon 2
|
Round 26 |
Swindon
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Colchester 0 Drew With Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 26 |
Coventry
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Crewe 2 Defeated Grimsby 0
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Forest Green 1 Lost To Wycombe 2
|
Round 26 |
Wycombe
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 4 Defeated Lincoln City 2
|
Round 26 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 3 Defeated Carlisle 1
|
Round 26 |
Mansfield
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 2 Defeated Exeter 1
|
Round 26 |
Newport County
|
3 - 2 |
1 |
Notts County 1 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 26 |
Notts County
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Stevenage 4 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 26 |
Draw |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 1 Lost To Crawley 2
|
Round 26 |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 4 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 27 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 1 Lost To Cheltenham 4
|
Round 27 |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 1 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 27 |
Port Vale |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Morecambe 3
|
Round 33 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 2 Defeated Crawley 1
|
Round 29 |
Newport County
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Drew With Morecambe 1
|
Round 27 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 1 Lost To Crawley 2
|
Round 27 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Carlisle 1 Defeated Forest Green 0
|
Round 30 |
Carlisle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 1 Drew With Barnet 1
|
Round 30 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 0 Lost To Stevenage 1
|
Round 30 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 2 Defeated Accrington Stanley 1
|
Round 30 |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Lost To Luton 1
|
Round 30 |
Luton
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morecambe 1 Lost To Mansfield 2
|
Round 30 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 2 Drew With Colchester 2
|
Round 30 |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 4 Defeated Crewe 3
|
Round 30 |
Swindon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 3 Defeated Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 27 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
3 |
Luton 2 Lost To Wycombe 3
|
Round 27 |
Luton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 0 Lost To Swindon 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Yeovil 3 Defeated Grimsby 0
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Newport County 1
|
Round 30 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Forest Green 0
|
Round 24 |
Exeter
|
2 - 0 |
2 |
Cambridge Utd 0 Drew With Lincoln City 0
|
Round 32 |
Lincoln City |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Crewe 1 Lost To Exeter 2
|
Round 27 |
Draw |
1 - 2 |
0 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 30 |
Notts County |
2 - 3 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Lost To Carlisle 3
|
Round 27 |
Carlisle
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Wycombe 0 Lost To Coventry 1
|
Round 30 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Drew With Luton 1
|
Round 36 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Carlisle 2 Defeated Grimsby 0
|
Round 36 |
Carlisle
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Defeated Morecambe 0
|
Round 26 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 1 Drew With Lincoln City 1
|
Round 27 |
Draw
|
2 - 1 |
0 |
Newport County 3 Drew With Forest Green 3
|
Round 32 |
Newport County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 1 Drew With Notts County 1
|
Round 36 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Chesterfield 1 Lost To Lincoln City 3
|
Round 37 |
Lincoln City
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Defeated Barnet 0
|
Round 37 |
Coventry
|
2 - 0 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Drew With Morecambe 1
|
Round 37 |
Crawley |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Drew With Carlisle 1
|
Round 37 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 1 Lost To Notts County 2
|
Round 37 |
Forest Green |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Grimsby 1 Drew With Port Vale 1
|
Round 37 |
Grimsby |
2 - 0 |
1 |
Luton 1 Lost To Accrington Stanley 2
|
Round 37 |
Luton |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 1 Drew With Colchester 1
|
Round 37 |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 2 Drew With Crewe 2
|
Round 37 |
Stevenage |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Swindon 0 Lost To Cheltenham 3
|
Round 37 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 1 Drew With Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 37 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Yeovil 0 Lost To Newport County 2
|
Round 37 |
Yeovil |
3 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 0 Drew With Yeovil 0
|
Round 30 |
Exeter |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 1 Drew With Port Vale 1
|
Round 36 |
Barnet |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Grimsby 1
|
Round 38 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 38 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 2 Defeated Forest Green 1
|
Round 38 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Barnet 0 Lost To Wycombe 2
|
Round 38 |
Wycombe
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 1 Lost To Swindon 3
|
Round 38 |
Cambridge Utd |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 2 Drew With Crawley 2
|
Round 38 |
Carlisle |
1 - 0 |
1 |
Cheltenham 1 Drew With Chesterfield 1
|
Round 38 |
Cheltenham |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Colchester 0 Lost To Yeovil 1
|
Round 38 |
Colchester |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 1 Lost To Coventry 2
|
Round 38 |
Coventry
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morecambe 2 Defeated Exeter 1
|
Round 38 |
Exeter |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Drew With Luton 1
|
Round 38 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Port Vale 2 Drew With Stevenage 2
|
Round 38 |
Draw
|
1 - 1 |
0 |
Port Vale 0 Lost To Exeter 1
|
Round 33 |
Port Vale |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 3 Defeated Forest Green 1
|
Round 36 |
Crewe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Drew With Colchester 0
|
Round 36 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 2 Lost To Wycombe 3
|
Round 36 |
Crawley |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Cambridge Utd 1
|
Round 39 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 4 Defeated Grimsby 0
|
Round 39 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 3 Lost To Cheltenham 5
|
Round 39 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Crewe x vs Newport County x Note: Match was postponed |
Round 39 |
Newport County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Exeter 3 Defeated Swindon 1
|
Round 39 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 2 Defeated Mansfield 0
|
Round 39 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Drew With Lincoln City 0
|
Round 39 |
Lincoln City |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Stevenage 0 Lost To Colchester 1
|
Round 39 |
Stevenage |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 0 Drew With Port Vale 0
|
Round 39 |
Wycombe |
2 - 1 |
2 |
Luton 2 Defeated Barnet 0
|
Round 39 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
2 |
Chesterfield 3 Defeated Notts County 1
|
Round 39 |
Notts County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Barnet 2 Defeated Crewe 1
|
Round 40 |
Crewe |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 3 Defeated Crawley 1
|
Round 40 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cheltenham 0 Lost To Carlisle 1
|
Round 40 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Colchester 2 Defeated Luton 1
|
Round 40 |
Luton |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Grimsby 0 Drew With Stevenage 0
|
Round 40 |
Grimsby |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 3 Defeated Exeter 2
|
Round 40 |
Lincoln City
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 0 Lost To Accrington Stanley 1
|
Round 40 |
Accrington Stanley
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Newport County 1 Drew With Coventry 1
|
Round 40 |
Coventry |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Notts County 0 Drew With Wycombe 0
|
Round 40 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Port Vale 2 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 40 |
Port Vale
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 1 Drew With Morecambe 1
|
Round 40 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 1 Defeated Notts County 0
|
Round 41 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 0 Lost To Lincoln City 1
|
Round 41 |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
0 |
Coventry 2 Lost To Yeovil 6
|
Round 41 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crawley 1 Drew With Swindon 1
|
Round 41 |
Crawley |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 2 Drew With Port Vale 2
|
Round 41 |
Crewe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 41 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 1 Lost To Colchester 2
|
Round 41 |
Colchester
|
1 - 2 |
1 |
Luton 2 Defeated Mansfield 1
|
Round 41 |
Luton
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 4 Defeated Barnet 1
|
Round 41 |
Stevenage
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 2 Defeated Grimsby 1
|
Round 41 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 2 Drew With Chesterfield 2
|
Round 32 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Stevenage 1 Drew With Mansfield 1
|
Round 36 |
Mansfield |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Swindon 2 Drew With Yeovil 2
|
Round 36 |
Swindon |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 2 Defeated Chesterfield 1
|
Round 36 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Accrington Stanley 2 Defeated Yeovil 0
|
Round 39 |
Accrington Stanley
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 0 Drew With Wycombe 0
|
Round 42 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 3 Defeated Stevenage 1
|
Round 44 |
Coventry
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 2 Lost To Lincoln City 4
|
Round 36 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Newport County 2 Defeated Accrington Stanley 1
|
Round 36 |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Yeovil 0 Drew With Forest Green 0
|
Round 40 |
Yeovil |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Morecambe 0 Drew With Cambridge Utd 0
|
Round 41 |
Morecambe |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Chesterfield 1 Defeated Newport County 0
|
Round 41 |
Newport County |
1 - 2 |
1 |
Barnet 3 Defeated Chesterfield 0
|
Round 46 |
Barnet
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Cambridge Utd 5 Defeated Port Vale 0
|
Round 46 |
Cambridge Utd
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Carlisle 1 Drew With Newport County 1
|
Round 46 |
Carlisle |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 0 Drew With Morecambe 0
|
Round 46 |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Crewe 2 Defeated Cheltenham 1
|
Round 46 |
Crewe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Defeated Colchester 0
|
Round 46 |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Forest Green 0 Lost To Grimsby 3
|
Round 46 |
Forest Green |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 1 Drew With Yeovil 1
|
Round 46 |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Mansfield 1 Drew With Crawley 1
|
Round 46 |
Mansfield |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 0 Drew With Luton 0
|
Round 46 |
Notts County |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Swindon 3 Defeated Accrington Stanley 0
|
Round 46 |
Swindon
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Wycombe 1 Defeated Stevenage 0
|
Round 46 |
Wycombe
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Lincoln City 0 Drew With Exeter 0
|
Play-Off |
Lincoln City |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Coventry 1 Drew With Notts County 1
|
Play-Off |
Coventry |
2 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 3 Defeated Lincoln City 1
|
Play-Off |
Exeter
|
2 - 1 |
1 |
Notts County 1 Lost To Coventry 4
|
Play-Off |
Draw |
1 - 1 |
1 |
Exeter 1 Lost To Coventry 3
|
Play-Off |
Coventry
|
2 - 3 |
1 |
Over 18s Only. Please enjoy your Sports Betting responsibly. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and do not chase a loss.